Quantcast

HIGH SCHOOL

3 Story: The Secret History of the Giant Man - by Matt Kindt (Dark Horse Comics)
Above the Dreamless Dead: World War I in Poetry and Comics - by Various (First Second)
Any Empire - by Nate Powell (IDW Publishing/Top Shelf Productions) 
Archie: The Married Life Book 6 - by Paul Kupperberg, Fernando Ruiz, and Various (Archie Comics)
Are You My Mother? A Comic Drama - by Alison Bechdel (Houghton Mifflin Harcourt) 
Batman and Son - by Grant Morrison, Andy Kubert, J.H. Williams III, Tony S. Daniel, and Various (DC Comics)
BB Wolf and the Three LPs - by JD Arnold and Richard Koslowski (IDW Publishing/Top Shelf Productions)
The Best American Comics 2013 - by Various, edited by Jeff Smith (Houghton Mifflin Harcourt)
The Best American Comics 2015 - by Various, edited by Jonathan Lethem and Bill Kartalopolos (Houghton Mifflin Harcourt)
Captive of Friendly Cove: Based on the Secret Journals of John Jewitt - by Rebecca Goldfield, Mike Short, and Matt Dembicki (Fulcrum Publishing)
Carter Family: Don't Forget This Song - by Frank M. Young and David Lasky (Abrams ComicArts) 
Dawn Land - by Joseph Bruchac and Will Davis (First Second)
District Comics: An Unconventional History of Washington, DC - by Various, editied by Matt Dembicki (Fulcrum Publishing)
Dotter of Her Father's Eyes - by Mary M. Talbot and Bryan Talbot (Dark Horse Comics)
The Engineer: Konstrukt - by Brian Churilla and J. Shepherd (BOOM! Studios)
The Homeland Directive - by Robert Venditti and Mike Huddleston (IDW Publishing/Top Shelf Productions)
Invader Zim #1 - by Jhonen Vasquez, Aaron Alexovich, Megan Lawton, and Simon "Hutt" Troussellier (Oni Press)
Jerusalem: Chronicles from the Holy City - by Guy Delisle (Drawn & Quarterly) 
Johnny Bunko: The Last Career Guide You'll Ever Need - by  Daniel H. Pink and Rob Ten Pas (Riverhead Trade)
The Joker: Endgame - by Scott Snyder, Brenden Fletcher, and Dustin Nguyen (DC Comics)
The Last Dragon - by Jane Yolen and Rebecca Guay (Dark Horse Comics)
Leo Pulp: Private Investigator - by Claudio Nizzi and Massimo Bonfatti (IDW Publishing)
The Lion of Rora  - By Christos Gage, Ruth Fletcher Gage, and Jackie Lewis (Oni Press)
Little Fish - by Ramsey Beyer (Zest Books) 
Love Volume 2: The Fox - by Frédéric Brrémaud and Federico Bertolucci (Magnetic Press)
A Matter of Life - by Jeffrey Brown (IDW Publishing/Top Shelf Productions)
Nutmeg Volume 1: Early Fall - Taste Buddies - by James F. Wright and Jackie Crofts (Action Lab Entertainment) 
Orcs: Forged for War - by Stan Nichols and Joe Flood (First Second)
Pinocchio: Vampire Slayer - by Van Jensen and Dusty Higgins (IDW Publishing/Top Shelf Productions)
Primates: The Fearless Science of Jane Goodall, Dian Fossey, and Biruté Galdikas - by Jim Ottaviani and Maris Wicks (Square Fish) 
The Prince - by Niccolo Machiavelli and Shane Clester (Round Table Comics)
Sailor Twain or the Mermaid in the Hudson - by Mark Siegel (First Second)
Sherlock Holmes Vol. 1: The Trial of Sherlock Holmes - by Leah Moore, John Reppion, and Aaron Campbell (Dynamite Entertainment)
The Silence of Our Friends - by Mark Long, Jim Demonakos, and Nate Powell (First Second)
Skullkickers Volume 1: 1000 Opas and a Dead Body - By Jim Zub, Edwin Huang, and Misty Coats (Image Comics) 
Take What You Can Carry - by Kevin C. Pyle (Henry Holt)
Tribes: The Dog Years - by Michael Geszel, Peter Spinetta, Inaki Miranda, and Eva de la Cruz (IDW Publishing)
Ultimate Spider-Man - by Brian Michael Bendis and Mark Bagley (Marvel Comics)
Zahra's Paradise - by Amir and Kahlil (First Second)