Quantcast

PRE-K - GRADE SCHOOL

A Goofy Guide to Penguins - by Jean-Luc Coudray and Philippe Coudray (TOON Books)
Abraham Lincoln: A New Birth of Freedom
- by Lewis Helfand and Manikandan (Campfire)
Adventure Time Volume 1 - by Ryan North, Shelli Paroline, and Brandon Lamb (BOOM! Studios)
Adventures in Cartooning Activity Book - by James Sturm, Andrew Arnold, and Alexis Frederick Frost (First Second)
The Adventures of Digger and Friends - by Jack Briglio and Diego Jordan (IDW Publishing)
Alabaster Shadows - by Matt Gardner and Rashad Doucet (Oni Press)
Amelia Rules! The Meaning of Life and Other Stuff - by Jimmy Gownley (Atheneum Books for Young Readers)
Amulet Book Five - by Kazu Kibuishi (Graphix)
Amulet Book Six - by Kazu Kibuishi (Graphix) 
Archie New Look Series Volume 3: Moose & Midge - Breakup Blues - by Melanie J. Morgan, Al Milgrom, and Tod Smith (Archie Comics)
Ariol Volume 4: A Beautiful Cow - by Emmanuel Guibert and Marc Boutavant (Papercutz) 
Astronaut Academy: Zero Gravity - by Dave Roman (First Second) 
Bad Island - by Doug TenNapel (Scholastic) 
Batman and Robin: Team Up! - by Donald Lemke and Ethan Beavers (DC Board Books)
Battling Boy - by Paul Pope (First Second)
Benjamin Bear in Fuzzy Thinking - by Philippe Coudray (TOON Books)
Benny and Penny in How to Say Goodbye - by Geoffrey Hayes (TOON Books)
Benny and Penny in Lost and Found - by Geoffrey Hayes (TOON Books) 
The Big Wet Balloon - by Ricardo Liniers (TOON Books) 
Cast Away on the Letter A: A Philemon Adventure - by Fred (TOON Books) 
Cleopatra in Space Book One: Target Practice - by Mike Maihack (Graphix)
Comics Squad: Recess! - by Various (Random House Books for Young Readers)
Costume Quest: Invasion of the Candy Snatchers - by Zac Gorman (Oni Press)
Cow Boy: A Boy and His Horse - by Nate Cosby and Chris Eliopoulis (BOOM! Studios/Archaia Entertainment) 
The Crogan Adventures: Catfoot's Vengeance - by Chris Schweizer (Oni Press)
Crogan's Loyalty - by Chris Schweizer (Oni Press)
Diary of a Girl Next Door: Betty - by Tania del Rio and Bill Galvan (Archie Comics)
Fable Comics - by Various (First Second)
Fairy Tale Comics - by Various, edited by Chris Duffy (First Second)
Fractured Fables - by Various (Image Comics)
G-Man Learning to Fly and G-Man: Cape Crisis - by Chris Giarrusso (Image Comics)
Ghosts - by Raina Telgemeier (Graphix)
Giants Beware! - by Rafael Rosado and Jorge Aguirre (First Second)
A Goofy Guide to Penguins - by Jean-Luc Coudray and Philippe Coudray (TOON Books)
Hansel & Gretel - by Neil Gaiman and Lorenzo Mattotti (First Second)
Happiness is a Warm Blanket, Charlie Brown! - by Charles M. Schulz and Various (BOOM! Studios)
Hearts - by Thereza Rowe (TOON Books)
Hidden: A Child's Story of the Holocaust - by Loïc Dauvillier and Marc Lizano 
Howtoons Party Guide - by Nick Dragotta (Image Comics)
Kid Beowulf: The Blood-Bound Oath - by Alexis E. Fajardo (Bowler Hat Comics)
Knights of the Lunch Table: The Battling Bands - by Frank Cammuso (Graphix)
Little Robot - by Ben Hatke (First Second)
Lockjaw and the Pet Avengers - by Chris Eliopoulos, Ig Guara, and Humberto Ramos (Marvel Comics) 
The Lunch Witch - by Deb Lucke (Papercutz)
Maya Makes a Mess - by Rutu Modan (TOON Books)
The Mighty Skullboy Army Volume 2 - by Jacob Chabot (Dark Horse Comics)
The Misadventures of Salem Hyde: Spelling Trouble - by Frank Cammusso (Amulet) 
Monster on the Hill - by Rob Harrell (IDW Publishing/Top Shelf Productions) 
Nnewts Book Two: The Rise of Herk - by Doug TenNapel (Graphix)
Ninjago Volume 5: Kingdom of Snakes - by Greg Farshtey and Jolyon Yates (Papercutz) 
Nursery Rhyme Comics: 50 Timeless Rhymes From 50 Celebrated Cartoonists - by Various (First Second) 
The Olympians series - by George O' Connor (First Second)
Owly - by Andy Runton
Princeless Book One: Save Yourself - by Jeremy Whitley and M. Goodwin (Action Lab Entertainment)
Rabbids #1: "Bwaaaaaaah!" - by Thitaume, Romain Pujol, and Gorobei (Papercutz)
Secret Hero Society: Study Hall of Justice - by Derek Fridolfs and Dustin Nguyen (Scholastic)
Shivers, Wishes, and Wolves: Stone Arch Fairy Tales Volume One - by Beth Bracken, Blake A Hoena, Donald Lemke, Martin Powell, and Sean Dietrich (Stone Arch Books)
Silly Lilly in What Will I Be Today?  - by Agnes Rosenstiehl (TOON Books) 
Skippy Volume 1: The Dailies - by Percy Crosby (IDW Publishing)
Space Dumplins - by Craig Thompson (Scholastic Graphix)
Star Wars: Jedi Academy - by Jeffrey Brown (Scholastic)
Supergirl: Cosmic Adventures in the 8th Grade - by Landry Q. Walker and Eric Jones (DC Comics)
Supergirl: My Own Worst Frenemy - by Landry Q. Walker and Eric Jones (Stone Arch Books)
Theseus and the Minotaur - by Yvan Pommaux (TOON Books)
Tippy and the Night Parade - by Lille Carré (TOON Books)
Top 10 Deadliest Sharks - by Joe Brusha and Various (Zenescope Entertaiment/Silver Dragon Books)
Torchlight Lullaby - by Ryan Fisher (White Rabbit Comics)
We Dig Worms! - by Kevin McCloskey (TOON Books)
Zita the Spacegirl - by Ben Hatke (First Second)